At a glance
Typical ranges, side by side
General estimates only. Prices vary by trainer, puppy and market.
Puppy Training Programs$150 to $350 per lesson package→Puppy House Training$150 to $350 per lesson package→Puppy Socialization$150 to $350 per lesson package→Puppy Crate Training$150 to $350 per lesson package→Puppy Biting and Nipping$75 to $150 per lesson→Puppy Leash Basics$150 to $350 per lesson package→In-Home Puppy Training$100 to $200 per lesson→Read the guide for each topic

Puppy Training Programs
A puppy program bundles the basics into a short series: a daily routine, safe handling, name response, first cues and the start of leash skills.
$150 to $350 per lesson packageRead the guide →
Puppy House Training
House training is a schedule, a spot and a lot of timing.
$150 to $350 per lesson packageRead the guide →
Puppy Socialization
Socialization means helping a puppy meet new sights, sounds, surfaces and people at a pace it can handle.
$150 to $350 per lesson packageRead the guide →
Puppy Crate Training
A crate can be a quiet bedroom for a puppy and a handy tool for house training and travel.
$150 to $350 per lesson packageRead the guide →
Puppy Biting and Nipping
Sharp puppy teeth are normal, and so is the sore-hand phase that follows.
$75 to $150 per lessonRead the guide →
Puppy Leash Basics
A leash is a new idea for a puppy.
$150 to $350 per lesson packageRead the guide →
In-Home Puppy Training
Many puppy problems happen at home: the front door, the kitchen floor, the stairs.
$100 to $200 per lessonRead the guide →How this guide works
Plain answers. Honest limits.
Operated by K9PN. Read the Disclaimer for the full picture.